The owner of the data

The owner of the data is Futura Leathers spa, Vicolo Marconi 1, 36071 Arzignano (VI) - ITALY

Place of data processing

The treatments related to the services and contents of this site take place at the headquarters of the company Futura Leathers and individuals to whom the same are disclosed, as well as at the headquarters of the providers that provide the equipment used to operate the service. These treatments are carried out only by authorized personnel or by persons assigned to perform occasional maintenance.
Any data acquired through this web service is not circulated.
Personal information provided by users who request information and/or services are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose. Under Article 7 of Decree No. 196/2003, users can ask for information, modification or deletion of personal data concerning them.

Types of data processed

A) Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified users, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

B) Data provided voluntarily by user
Optional, explicit and voluntary postings to the e mail addresses listed on the site involve the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, and any other data included in the message, necessary to respond to requests, The absence of such data ,even partially, can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Cookies

Data Controller

The use of cookies by Futura Leathers S.p.A. ("Futura Leathers" or "the Administrator"), with registered office at Vicolo Marconi 1, 36071 Arzignano (VI) - ITALY, falls under the Manager’s privacy policy, in conformity with the terms of Legislative Decree 196/03 of the Personal Data Protection Code (Privacy Code) and the Order of 8 May 2014, “Identification of the simplified procedures for providing information and getting consent for the use of cookies” from the Italian Data Protection Authority. Pursuant to Art. 13 of the Privacy Code, we inform you that Futura Leathers, as Data Controller, acts in conformity with the terms of the corresponding legislation.

Acceptance Procedures

As specified in the brief notice indicated in the banner, you may give your consent to the use of cookies simply by clicking on the “OK” key, and closing the banner with the “X” key, scrolling down the page or clicking on any element of the content within the site’s pages.
Continuing to navigate upon exiting this cookie policy without specifically choosing to manage permissions is equivalent to granting consent to the use of all cookies.

What is a cookie and what is its purpose?

A cookie is a small file that is sent to the browser and saved on your device when you visit a website like yoox.com (“the website”).
Cookies allow the site to function efficiently and improve its services, in addition to providing information to the site owner for statistical or advertising purposes, primarily to personalise your navigation experience by remembering your preferences (for example, remembering the language and currency you set, in order to recognise you at the next visit, etc.).

Which cookies do we use and for what purposes?

Our website uses various types of first party cookies (organized and managed by Futura Leathers), and third party cooks (organized and managed by third parties based on their own individual privacy policies and not under the control of Futura Leathers) and similar technologies, each of which has a specific function. Below is a table explaining them.

Type of cookie:

Navigation cookie

From the first access these cookies allow the website to function correctly and allow you to view content on your device by recognising the language and market of the country from which you’ve chosen to connect. If you are a registered user, they will allow you to be recognised and to access the services offered from the dedicated areas. Navigation cookies are technical cookies and are needed for the functioning of the website.

Functional cookies

These cookies allow, based on your express request, for you to be recognised when you subsequently access the website, so that you do not have to enter your information each time (for example: “Remember me”).
If you have added items into your Sample request and closed the session without completing the process and without eliminating those items, these cookies allow you to continue the shopping experience the next time you access the website (within a limited period,) finding the same articles that were selected.
Functional cookies are not essential to the functioning of the website, but rather improve navigation quality and experience.

Analytical cookies

These first party cookies are the property of Futura Leathers (the site manager) and are used to collect data in an anonymous and aggregate way. These cookies are used to prepare statistical analyses on the navigation methods of our website’s users. Futura Leathers treats the results of these analyses anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes only.

Our own and third party marketing and profiling cookies

These cookies are aimed at creating user-related profiles to send commercial messages that meet the preferences shown during the visit, or to improve your navigation experience: while you navigate on our website, these cookies are useful for showing you products of interest to you or which are similar to those you have viewed. Third party cookies are those that have been sent by our trusted third party companies. These cookies allow you to be provided with our commercial offering on other affiliated websites (retargeting). With third party cookies we do not have control of the information provided by the cookie and we do not have access to this data. This information is entirely controlled by third party cookies as described in the respective policy. To find out more about the aforementioned third parties cookie, you can inform yourself on their respective polices and knowingly manage your consent or refusal, for this we invite you to visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

Social Network Cookies

These cookies are necessary to allow your social account to interact with our website. For example, they are used to express your appreciation and to share it with your social networking friends. The social network cookies are not needed for navigation. For more information on the policies regarding the use of social network cookies, it is possible to consult the respective privacy and cookies policies:

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
Google+: http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/privacy
Instagram: https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

How can I disable cookies and manage my preferences?

Browser

The majority of browsers are configured to accept, control or potentially disable cookies through the settings. We nevertheless remind you that disabling navigation or functional cookies may affect the functioning of the website and/or limit the service we offer.
Below is the procedure to follow to manage cookies from the following browsers:

IE: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19255?viewlocale=en_US&locale=it_IT
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Collection of personal data carried out on line - Optional supply of data

Regarding the collection of data directly from the website, it should be noted that the essential information on the treatment work in this way are provided in the context of the collection (ex .: at the end of each registration form), while you still have access to web page containing information on privacy in a more articulated form. In particular, specific information will be, from time to time reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request. The requested data is optional, but may be strictly necessary to use the services offered by Futura Leathers SpA .: the absence of data will therefore make it impossible to fulfil the request. The optional and voluntary e-mail to futura@futuraleathers.com, or to any other email address of the writer Futura Leathers SpA, involves the acquisition of the sender's address and any other personal data included in the message, necessary to respond to requests.

Methods of processing data

Automated tools process personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they have been collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

We inform you that D. Lgs. N. 196/03 grants the exercise of specific rights. In particular, interested parties may obtain, from data controller. Confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and that such data be communicated to him in an intelligible form. The individual also has the right to obtain information on the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of treatment, the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments, the identity of the owner and managers and the persons or classes of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who may be aware of its existence. The person concerned also has the right to obtain updating, rectification or, if there is interest, integration of data, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the discipline as well as the 'certification that said operations have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated. The party finally has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data concerning him and to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. It may apply to Futura Leathers SpA, data controller, by simple letter, fax or email.
The complete and updated list of those responsible for carrying out the treatment of your data can be obtained directly from the Company by telephone: +39 0444 451455; fax 0444 451832; email: futura@futuraleathers.com.

FUTURA LEATHERS S.p.A.
Vicolo Marconi, 1
36071 Arzignano (VI) - ITALY

Tel: 0444 451455
Fax: 0444 451832